Boards & Commissions

 

36 Bartlet Street
Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Green Advisory Board 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
VoorHees, Harry        
Cheeley, Willow Chair      
Cutler, Melanie L.        
Du, Anna        
Latva-Kokko, Amy        
Bannon, Bryan        
Yuksel, Mujde        
Unger, Jonathan        
Losick-Yang, Joyce Staff Liaison - Director of Sustainability & Energy      

Andover High School Building Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Johnson, Mark Chair      
Darlington, Scott        
Conoscenti, Dr. Lauren        
Flanagan, Andrew        
Kimelman, Dr. Nancy        
Nicosia, Janet        
Parvey, Dr. Magda        
Prout, Michael        
Scully, Shannon        
Webber, Taylor        

Andover Housing Authority 
Directions

100 Morton Street
Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810

978-475-2365

Link: Housing Authority Page

Office Hours
Monday - Thursday
8 a.m. - 4:15 p.m.

Friday
8 a.m. - Noon

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Grams, Daniel T.        
O'Connor, Margaret        
O'Donohue, John K.        
Board Member , Tenant        
Deyermond*, Calvin A. Chair      

Andover Housing Partnership Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Bhandari, Vinod K.        
Cuff, Kevin J.        
Vacant, Seat        
Vacant, Seat        
Vacant, Seat        
Vacant, Seat        
Vacant, Seat        

Andover MBTA Community Working Group 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Housing Trust Fund Board of Trustees 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
O'Connell, Linda Chair      
Brown, David Member      
Flanagan, Andrew P.        
Finlay, Carolyn Hall Secretary      
Shepard, Susan P.        
Logan-Clifford, Nachele        
Vacant, Seat        

Andover Youth Center Building Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Vacant, Seat        

Andover Retirement Board 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Green, Hayley Chair      
Vacant, Seat Appointed      
Kothman, Elena Elected      
Taylor, Bojay        
Teichert, Eric        

Andover Youth Services Steering Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Murphy, Ryan Chair      
DeBonis, Trenton        
Masterson, Brian        
McCarron, Timothy        
McVeigh, Laura        
Pless, Albert        
Tamarkin, Lis        

Audit Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Caron, Steven G.        
Finneran, Robert E.        
Vispoli, Alex Liaison Board of Selectman      
Vacant, Seat        

Ballardvale Historic District Commission 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Reck, Joanna Chair      
Abraham, Ron        
Derby, Diane R. Vice-Chair      
Machet, Remi        
Maier, John        
Frechette, Sandra        
Winnell, Alexis        
Sobieski Nigrelli, Sara        

Board of Assessors 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Hoare, Tristan        
Lawlor, Patrick        
Trumbore, Lewis        

Board of Health 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Linzer, Dr. Pamela Chair      
Dwarakanath, Dr. Gopala Vice Chairman      
Enegess, Dr. Deborah Clerk      

Board of Registrars 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Saxon, Keith      
Willard, Robert        
Zhang, Jennifer        
Simko, Austin Town Clerk 978-623-8230  

Board of Selectmen 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Vispoli, Alexander J. Chair    
Gregory, Laura M. Vice Chair    
Huntress, Christian C. Secretary    
Salafia, Paul J. Selectman    
Gilbert, Ann W. Selectwoman    

Commission on Disability 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Coppola, Sr., Justin Chair      
Ananis, Katherine        
Bell-Flanagan, Carlene        
Dolan, Kathleen        
Maldari, Elizabeth        
Kahan, David        
Lambert, Jemma        
Leelman, Patricia        
Silberstein, Don        
Reilly, Eileen        
Wilen, Hannah        
Surette, Stephen W.        

Commission on Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Goyal, Kavita Chair      
Cascio, Lisa Co-Chair      
Chopra, Rajiv Member      
Wang, Shishan Member      
Tamarkin, Lis Member      
Hoerner, Benjamin Associate Member      
Baqui, Emran Member      
Gregory, Laura Select Board Representative      
Wright, Sandis School Committee Representative      
Fitzpatrick, Lt. Frank Andover Police Department Representative      
Joof Senghore, Amie Associate Member      
Mukalazi, Edward Student Representative      
Rodriguez, Ismeal Student Representative      
Domenech Burgos, Dianne Private School Representative, Phillips Academy      

Conservation Commission 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Brown, Ruby      
Chave, Miranda      
Cooper, Donald D. Chair    
Driscoll, Alexandra      
Greenwood, Floyd      
Honea, Jon M.      
Townson, Ellen M. Vice Chair    

Council on Aging 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Agnes, Judith        
Bledsoe, Ralph        
Bloom, Gail        
Butler-Rainen, Kimberly        
Hollenbeck, Dorothy        
Moran, George        
Massihzadegan, Satarreh        
Plowey, Edward        
Preston, Amanda        
Trerotola, Judy        
Vidoli, Christina        

Cultural Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Fenzel, Peter Chair      
Graveline, Paul        
Joof Senghore, Amie        
King, Tanja        
Du, Yuantai        
Girdhari, Raveena        
Longo, Rachel        

Design Review Board 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Daum, Eric I.        
Fournier, Jonathan        
Vortherms, Kaitlin        
Maue, Paul Chair      
Feyl, Ken        

Economic Development Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Belansky, Evan Chair      
Brearley, Amy        
DeCourcy, Mark        
Hoyt, Marlene        
Gundrum, Ed        
Morris, Jr., Michael        
Materazzo, Paul Staff Liaison Planning      
Ormond, Ann Staff Liaison Planning    
Schwarz, Lisa Staff Liaison Planning      
Flanagan, Andrew Staff Liaison Town Manager      
Vispoli, Alex Liaison Select Board      

Elderly Tax Aid 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Burns, Jane Term expires 6/30/26      
Kahan, David Term expires 6/30/24      
Moran, Russ Term expires 6/30/26      
Morse, Michael Liaison      
Preston, Amanda Term expires 6/30/26      
Rainen, Kim Term expires 6/30/24      
Rando, Thomas Term expires 6/30/24      

Elder Services Task Force  

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Collins , Anthony Associate Planner/Town Manager Designee      
MacKay, Paul Council on Aging Member      
Magenheim, Neil Planning Board Representative      
Burns, Jane Director of Elder Services      
Lambert, Jemma Director of Community Services      
Gao, Major Robb Center Participant      
Bilwakesh, Champa Robb Center Volunteer      
Leen , Martha Elder Services of the Merrimack Valley      
Hadad, Louise Council on Aging Member      

Finance Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Colby-Clements, Paula Chair      
Perry, Kim Vice Chair      
Buzay, Aaron        
Cao, Yican        
Haskell, William        
MacKay, Paul        
Major, Brian        
McBrien, Andy        
Russo, Ken        

Greater Lawrence Community Action Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Vacant, Seat        

Greater Lawrence Technical School District 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Fitzgerald, Marilyn        

Historic Mill District Task Force 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Abraham, Ronald        
Childs, Tom        
Clements, Elaine        
Daidone, Robert        
Duff, Joan Member      
Kendrick, Charles        
Knowles, Ann        
Korschun, Suzanne        
Stella, Chip        
Townson, Ellen        
Van Welden-Herman, Karen        

Housing Trust Fund Board of Trustees 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Finlay, Carolyn Hall Secretary      
Flanagan, Andrew Town Manager      
O'Connell, Linda Chair      
Shepard, Susan P.        
Logan-Clifford, Nachele        
Brown, David        
Dell Ross, Patricia        

Investment Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Gribbel, Andrew Chair      
Betts, Andrew Vice Chair      
Carbone, Brian Member      
Forde, Aidan Member      
Kimelman, Nancy Member      

Master Plan Steering Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Von Prelle Pecelli, Morgan Member      
Knowles, Ann Member      
Brearley, Amy Member      
Foster, Lelani Member      
Masterson, Brian Member      
Quinlan, Matt Member      
Lex, Allison Member      
Bechard, Patty Member      
Cryan, Melissa Member      
Shyu, Michael Member      
Tekchandani, Raj Member      
Padova, Richard Member      

Memorial Hall Library Trustees 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Fantini, Carolyn J. Secretary      
Straceski, Anthony        
Van Welden-Herman, Karen Chair      
Hess, John        
Lamagna, Laurence Treasurer      
Santagati, Marilyn        
Yanowitz, Mark        

Patriotic Holiday Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Bedford, James        
Comeiro, Mark Veterans' Services Director      
Deyermond, Calvin Chair      
Masterson, Brian        
Mansfield, Michael H.        
Parrish, R. Scott        
Perry, Calvin        
Rittershaus, Francis        
Sievert, Andrew        
Wallingford, Stephen        

Permanent Town Building Advisory Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Keller, Ellen Chair    
Lawlor, Partrick      
Casper, Daniel      
Taverna, Keith School Administration Representative    
McCready, Susan School Committee Representative    
Giangrande, David C.      
Johnson, Mark B.      
Nicosia, Janet Staff Liaison    

Planning Board 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Bergeron, Zachary Chair    
Magenheim, Neil Vice Chair    
Knowles, Ann Associate Member    
Leavitt, Rocky      
Chiozzi, Jr., Vincent      
von Prelle Pecelli, Morgan      

Preservation Commission 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Batchelder, James M.        
Frost, Leslie L.        
Bloom, Amy        
Greene, Leo A.        
Herman, Karen M. Chair      
Randolph, Jessica        
Michalik, Joann        
Daum, Eric        

Poet Laureate Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810




Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Cairns, Jane        
Bilwakesh, Champa        
Bird, Jessica        
Klock, Sarah        
Malis, Leslie        

Revenue and Expenditure Task Force 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Connors, Kevin        
Guilmartin, Joseph Clerk      
Hartwell, Thomas Vice Chair      
Moffitt, Janie        
Vaill, Timothy Chair      

Spring Grove Cemetery Trustees 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Connors, Kevin        
Canane, William Vice Chair      
Dearborn, Sandra Chair      
De Lisio, Mark        
Ralston, Gail        

TRIAD Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Gifun, Joseph A.        
Howard, Jr, John        
Madras, Sreenivas        
Seat, Vacant        
Seat, Vacant        
Seat, Vacant        
Seat, Vacant        
Seat, Vacant        
Seat, Vacant        

Towle Fund 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Wager, Gloria        
Levine, Sandra        
O'Leary, Toby        

Town Seal Review Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Van Welden-Herman, Karen Chair      
Flanagan, Andrew Town Manager      
Adams, Tom        
Clements, Elaine        
Simko, Austin        
Litton, Melissa        
Hess, John        

Town Yard Selection Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Washington, Lais        
Materazzo, Paul        
Maylor, Andrew        
Losick-Yang, Joyce        
Cyrier, Jeremy        
Korschun, Suzanne        
Fantini, George        
Childs, Tom        

Trustees of Cornell Fund 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Witman, Peter        
Ozoonian, Kenneth B.        
Perry, Calvin        

Trustees of Punchard Free School 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Gillette, Dawn D.        
Gregory, Chip        
Schroeder, Donald        
Stubenhaus, Dr. Eric        
Karlberg, Michele        

Youth Center Building Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



West Elementary School Building Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Taverna, Keith Assistant Superintendent of Finance and Administration    
Szymanski, Paul Assistant Superintendent of Finance    
Flanagan, Andrew Town Manager    
McCready, Susan School Committee Member    
Spruce, Tracey School Committee Member    
Berman, Sheldon Superintendent of Schools    
Nicosia, Janet Director of Facilities    
Johnson, Mark Member    
Roos, Elizabeth Member    
Hunt, Jennifer Member 978-247-5310  
Eigen, Heather Member    
Walsh, Donna Finance Director    
Colby Clements, Paula Chair    
Rollins, Paul Member    
Pfendler, Siggy Member    
Kirpalani, Amrata Member    
Almeida, Rick Member    

Zoning Board of Appeals 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Oltman, Elizabeth Chair      
McDonough, Carol Clerk      
Faulk, Kathy Member      
Guerette, David Associate      
Keller, Ellen Member      
Novaria, Michael Associate      
Rechisky, Lisa Member      
Lopez, Daniel Associate      
Wellikoff, Michael Associate    

Town Governance Study Committee 

36 BARTLET STREET
ANDOVER, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Stumpf, Stuart Jon Chair    
Obbard, Dara Vice Chair    
Colby-Clements, Paula Member    
Floreen, David Member    
Fox, Richard Member    
Ralston, Gail Member    
Stapczynski, Aleksandra Member